Cyprus Mail
Europa League

Cypriot trio learn European opponents

League runners-up Apollon will face Lithuanian side Stumbras in Europa League qualifying

First qualifying round (12 & 19 July)

Stumbras (LTU) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)

Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) v Laçi (ALB)

Stjarnan (ISL) v Nõmme Kalju (EST)

Ilves Tampere (FIN) v Slavia Sofia (BUL)

Birkirkara (MLT) / KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) v Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)

Fola Esch (LUX) v Europa (GIB) / Prishtina (KOS)

Glenavon (NIR) v Molde (NOR)

Dunajská Streda (SVK) v Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)

Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Domžale (SVN)

Rangers (SCO) v Shkupi (MKD)

Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v Gabala (AZE)

Racing Union (LUX) v Viitorul (ROU)

Samtredia (GEO) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)

Partizani (ALB) v Maribor (SVN)

Neftçi (AZE) v Újpest (HUN)

Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v Trenčín (SVK)

Derry City (IRL) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)

B36 Tórshavn (FRO) / St Joseph’s (GIB) v OFK Titograd (MNE)

Zaria Balti (MDA) v Górnik Zabrze (POL)

Spartak Subotica (SRB) v Coleraine (NIR)

Pyunik (ARM) v Vardar (MKD)

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v AIK (SWE)

Connah’s Quay (WAL) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)

Lahti (FIN) v Hafnarfjördur (ISL)

Ventspils (LVA) v Luftëtari (ALB)

Cliftonville (NIR) v Nordsjælland (DEN)

Banants (ARM) v Sarajevo (BIH)

Engordany (AND) / Folgore (SMR) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Petrocub (MDA) v Osijek (CRO)

Ferencváros (HUN) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Balzan (MLT) v Keşla (AZE)

Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Rabotnicki (MKD)

Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v Partizan (SRB)

CSKA Sofia (BUL) v Riga (LVA)

Milsami Orhei (MDA) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Radnički Niš (SRB) v UE Sant Julià (AND) / Gzira United (MLT)

Lech Poznań (POL) v Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)

Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)

Vaduz (LIE) v Levski Sofia (BUL)

Željezničar (BIH) v Narva Trans (EST)

Cefn Druids (WAL) / Trakai (LTU) v Irtysh (KAZ)

Hibernian (SCO) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)

Rudar Velenje (SVN) v Tre Fiori (SMR) / Bala Town (WAL)

Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Dundalk (IRL)

ÍBV (ISL) v Sarpsborg (NOR)

København (DEN) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Liepāja (LVA) v Häcken (SWE)

Second qualifying round main path (26 July & 2 August)

Glenavon (NIR) / Molde (NOR) v Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) / Laçi (ALB)

Banants (ARM) / Sarajevo (BIH) v Atalanta (ITA)

Birkirkara (MLT) / KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) / Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) v Vaduz (LIE) / Levski Sofia (BUL)

Engordany (AND) / Folgore (SMR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v AZ Alkmaar (NED)

Aberdeen (SCO) v Burnley (ENG)

Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) / Partizan (SRB) v Cefn Druids (WAL) / Trakai (LTU) / Irtysh (KAZ)

Balzan (MLT) / Keşla (AZE) v Milsami Orhei (MDA) / Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Cliftonville (NIR) / Nordsjælland (DEN) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL) / AIK (SWE)

Rudar Velenje (SVN) / Tre Fiori (SMR) / Bala Town (WAL) v FCSB (ROU)

Hapoel Haifa (ISR) v Lahti (FIN) / Hafnarfjördur (ISL)

Levadia Tallinn (EST) / Dundalk (IRL) v AEK Larnaca (CYP)

Zaria Balti (MDA) / Górnik Zabrze (POL) v Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) / Trenčín (SVK)

Ferencváros (HUN) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Radnički Niš (SRB) / UE Sant Julià (AND) / Gzira United (MLT)

CSKA Sofia (BUL) / Riga (LVA) v Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)

Spartak Subotica (SRB) / Coleraine (NIR) v Sparta Praha (CZE)

RB Leipzig (GER) v Liepāja (LVA) / Häcken (SWE)

Stjarnan (ISL) / Nõmme Kalju (EST) v København (DEN) / KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Ufa (RUS) v Široki Brijeg (BIH) / Domžale (SVN)

Samtredia (GEO) / Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Pyunik (ARM) / Vardar (MKD)

Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) v Rio Ave (POR)

LASK Linz (AUT) v Lillestrøm (NOR)

Budapest Honvéd (HUN) / Rabotnicki (MKD) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) / Gabala (AZE)

Petrocub (MDA) / Osijek (CRO) v Rangers (SCO) / Shkupi (MKD)

B36 Tórshavn (FRO) / St Joseph’s (GIB) / OFK Titograd (MNE) v Beşiktaş (TUR)

Dunajská Streda (SVK) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v Derry City (IRL) / Dinamo Minsk (BLR)

Ventspils (LVA) / Luftëtari (ALB) v Bordeaux (FRA)

Željezničar (BIH) / Narva Trans (EST) v Stumbras (LTU) / Apollon Limassol (CYP)

Racing Union (LUX) / Viitorul (ROU) v Vitesse (NED)

St Gallen (SUI) v ÍBV (ISL) / Sarpsborg (NOR)

Dinamo Brest (BLR) v Atromitos (GRE)

Sevilla (ESP) v Neftçi (AZE) / Újpest (HUN)

Connah’s Quay (WAL) / Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Lech Poznań (POL) / Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)

Hibernian (SCO) / NSÍ Runavík (FRO) v Asteras Tripolis (GRE)

Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) v Partizani (ALB) / Maribor (SVN)

Genk (BEL) v Fola Esch (LUX) / Europa (GIB) / Prishtina (KOS)

Djurgården (SWE) v Mariupol (UKR)

Hajduk Split (CRO) v Ilves Tampere (FIN) / Slavia Sofia (BUL)

X