Cyprus Mail
Champions League

Champions League and Europa League results and fixtures

The famous Champions League trophy

Results and fixtures for the UEFA Champions League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
1st Qualifying Round
———————————————–
Astana (0) 1 CFR Cluj (0) 0

Ararat-Armenia (2) 2 AIK (1) 1

Nõmme Kalju (0) 0 Shkendija (0) 1

HJK (2) 3 HB (0) 0

Sarajevo (1) 1 Celtic (1) 3

The New Saints (0) 2 Feronikeli (0) 2

Sūduva (0) 0 Crvena Zvezda (0) 0

F91 Dudelange (2) 2 Valletta (0) 2

Wednesday, July 10 fixtures (CET/GMT)
Partizani Tirana v Qarabağ (1730/1530)
BATE v Piast Gliwice (1900/1700)
Sheriff v Saburtalo (1900/1700)
Ferencváros v Ludogorets (2000/1800)
Slovan Bratislava v Sutjeska (2015/1815)
Linfield v Rosenborg (2045/1845)
Dundalk v Riga (2045/1845)
Valur v Maribor (2200/2000)

Results and fixtures for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
1st Qualifying Round

St Joseph’s (0) 0 Rangers (0) 4

Gzira United (0) 0 Hajduk Split (1) 2

CSKA Sofia (1) 4 OFK Titograd (0) 0

Wednesday, July 10 fixtures (CET/GMT)
Jeunesse d’Esch v Tobol (1755/1555)

Thursday, July 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
Pyunik v Shkupi (1530/1330)
Ordabasy v Torpedo Kutaisi (1600/1400)
Ventspils v Teuta Durrës (1645/1445)
Alashkert v Makedonija GjP (1700/1500)
Laçi v Hapoel Be’er Sheva (1730/1530)
Trans v Budućnost (1730/1530)
AEK Larnaca v Petrocub (1730/1530)
KuPS v Vitebsk (1800/1600)
Səbail v Universitatea Craiova (1800/1600)
Flora v Radnički Niš (1800/1600)
Balzan v Domžale (1830/1630)
Riteriai v KÍ (1830/1630)
Ružomberok v Levski Sofia (1830/1630)
Molde v KR (1900/1700)
Speranţa Nisporeni v Neftçi (1900/1700)
Liepāja v Dinamo Minsk (1900/1700)
Debrecen v Kukësi (1900/1700)
Akademija Pandev v Zrinjski (1900/1700)
Brøndby v Inter Turku (1900/1700)
Malmö FF v Ballymena United (1900/1700)
Maccabi Haifa v Mura (1900/1700)
Crusaders v B36 (1900/1700)
Dinamo Tbilisi v Engordany (1900/1700)
Brann v Shamrock Rovers (1900/1700)
Shakhtyor v Hibernians (1900/1700)
Radnik Bijeljina v Spartak Trnava (1900/1700)
Kauno Žalgiris v Apollon (1900/1700)
Fola Esch v Chikhura (1930/1730)
Connah’s Quay v Kilmarnock (2000/1800)
Olimpija v Rīgas FS (2000/1800)
Zeta v Vidi (2030/1830)
Čukarički v Banants (2030/1830)
DAC v Cracovia Kraków (2030/1830)
Europa v Legia Warszawa (2030/1830)
FCSB v Milsami (2030/1830)
Cliftonville v Haugesund (2045/1845)
St Patrick’s Athl. v Norrköping (2045/1845)
Aberdeen v RoPS (2045/1845)
Cork City v Progrès Niederkorn (2045/1845)
Honvéd v Žalgiris (2100/1900)
Ņiroki Brijeg v Kairat (2100/1900)
Stjarnan v FCI Levadia (2200/2000)
Breidablik v Vaduz (2200/2000)

 

Related posts

England showed great character, says Root

Reuters News Service

AEK salvage point against Omonia, Apoel start with win

Iacovos Constantinou

Watford battle back to salvage draw against Arsenal

Reuters News Service

Injury-hit Norwich stun Man City

Reuters News Service

Big wins for Chelsea and Spurs, United edge Leicester

Reuters News Service

England coach Jones pleased with acclimatisation at Miyazaki base

Reuters News Service