Cyprus Mail
Football

Champions League and Europa League draws

Cyprus champions APOEL take on Macedonian outfit FK Vardar in the Champions League second qualifying round

Champions League first qualifying round draw
Lincoln FC (GIB) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Crusaders FC (NIR) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
FC Pyunik (ARM) v SS Folgore (SMR)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) v The New Saints FC (WAL)

• Ties will be played on 30 June/1 July and 7/8 July.

Champions League second qualifying round draw
APOEL FC (CYP) v FK Vardar (MKD)
Hibernians FC (MLT) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Qarabağ FK (AZE) v FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
NK Maribor (SVN) v FC Astana (KAZ)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v Dundalk FC (IRL)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) v FK Ventspils (LVA)
FC Midtjylland (DEN) v Lincoln FC (GIB)/FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Molde FK (NOR) v FC Pyunik (ARM)/SS Folgore (SMR)
Malmö FF (SWE) v FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Celtic FC (SCO) v Stjarnan (ISL)
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) v FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU)
FK Partizan (SRB) v FC Dila Gori (GEO)
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) v FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) v GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
KF Skënderbeu (ALB) v Crusaders FC (NIR)/FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO)/ The New Saints FC (WAL) v Videoton FC (HUN)

• Ties will be played on 14/15 and 21/22 July.

Europa League first qualifying round (3 and 10 July):
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL) v NK Koper
Newtown AFC (WAL) v Valletta FC (MLT)
Glenavon FC (NIR) v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) v Linfield FC (NIR)
FK Atlantas Klaipėda (LTU) v PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) v FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Cork City FC (IRL) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)
University College Dublin AFC (IRL)* v F91 Dudelange (LUX)
FC Sheriff (MDA) v Odds BK (NOR)
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v Qäbälä FK (AZE)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v Bala Town FC (WAL)
Brøndby IF (DEN) v AC Juvenes/Dogana (SMR)
Debreceni VSC (HUN) v FK Sutjeska (MNE)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) v FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
FC Aktobe (KAZ) v Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
Go Ahead Eagles (NED)* v Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
NK Domžale (SVN) v FK Čukarički (SRB)
FK Kukësi (ALB) v FC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)
KF Renova (MNE) v FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)
KF Shkëndija (MKD) v Aberdeen FC (SCO)
MTK Budapest (HUN) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) v Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISL)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) v FK Rabotnicki (MKD)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) v AC Omonia (CYP)
FK Trakai (LTU) v HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Glentoran FC (NIR) v MŠK Žilina (SVK)
Alashkert FC (ARM) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
FK Olimpic Sarajevo (BIH) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Víkingur (FRO) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Skonto FC (LVA) v Saint Patrick’s Athletic FC (IRL)
Balzan FC (MLT) v FK Željezničar (BIH)
UE Sant Julià (AND) v Randers FC (DEN)
FK Kruoja Pakruojis (LTU) v Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
KF Laçi (ALB) v İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
FK Partizani (ALB) v Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
FK Jelgava (LVA) v PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FC Lusitans (AND) v West Ham United FC (ENG)*
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
FC Lahti (FIN) v IF Elfsborg (SWE)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST) v HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
FC Saxan (MDA) v Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
FC Shirak (ARM) v HŠK Zrinjski (BIH)
VPS Vaasa (FIN) v AIK Solna (SWE)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Neftçi PFK (AZE)
NK Celje (SVN) v WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) v Ulisses FC (ARM)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL) v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
FC Botoşani (ROU) v Tskhinvali (GEO)
Europa FC (GIB) v ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

*Respect Fair Play entrants

Europa League Second qualifying round (17 and 24 July)
SS Folgore/Falciano (SMR)/FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v AC Omonia (CYP)
Győri ETO FC (HUN) v IFK Göteborg (SWE)/CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Molde FK (NOR) v ND Gorica (SVN)
FK Lovćen (MNE)/FK Željezničar (BIH) v UE Santa Coloma (AND)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Fram Reykjavík (ISL)/JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN)/ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO)
FC Neman Grodno (BLR) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/Glenavon FC (NIR)
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR) v RNK Split (CRO)/FC Mika (ARM)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) v MFK Košice (SVK)
Víkingur (FRO)/FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA) v Tartu FC Santos (EST)/Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU) v FC Sioni Bolnisi (GEO)/KS Flamurtari (ALB)
UE Sant Julià (AND)/FK Čukarički (SRB) v SV Grödig (AUT)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) v FK Jagodina (SRB)
Motherwell FC (SCO) v Stjarnan (ISL)/Bangor City FC (WAL)
Hibernians FC (MLT)/FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v FC Zestafoni (GEO)
Crusaders FC (NIR)/FK Ekranas (LTU) v VPS Vaasa (FIN)/IF Brommapojkarna (SWE)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)/FK Daugava Rīga (LVA) v FC Groningen (NED)
Bursaspor (TUR)* v FK Turnovo (MKD)/FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) v FC Koper (SVN)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO)/Linfield FC (NIR) v AIK Solna (SWE)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT)/Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Qäbälä FK (AZE)/NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
FC Luzern (SUI) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN)/KF Laçi (ALB) v FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)/FK Jelgava (LVA) v FK Banga (LTU)/Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/FK Atlantas (LTU) v FC Shirak (ARM)/FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FK Haugesund (NOR)/AUK Broughton FC (WAL)
SV Zulte Waregem (BEL) v Zawisza Bydgoszcz (POL)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)/FC Honko Espoo (FIN) v FC Krasnodar (RUS)
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) v FK Shkëndija 79 (MKD)/FC Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Derry City FC (IRL)/Aberystwyth Town FC (WAL) v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Ruch Chorzów (POL) v FC Vaduz (LIE)/College Europa FC (GIB)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v FC Pyunik (ARM)/FC Astana (KAZ)
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Veris (MDA)/PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) v Diósgyőri VTK (HUN)/Birkirkara FC (MLT)
PFC Botev Plovdiv (BUL)/AC Libertas (SMR) v SKN St Pölten (AUT)
Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE) v RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)/Dundalk FC (IRL)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/FK Kukësi (ALB) v Esbjerg fB (DEN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v FC Tiraspol (MDA)/İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)


Related posts

Russia blocks Premier League broadcasts by Amazon’s Twitch over lawsuit

Reuters News Service

Stokes caps sensational year with BBC Sports Personality of the Year award

Press Association

Eagerly-awaited cricket final postponed due to rain

Press Release

Man City crush Arsenal with De Bruyne masterclass

Reuters News Service

Vertonghen hits late winner as Spurs down Wolves, United held by Everton

Reuters News Service

Arsenal will still provide tough test for Man City says Guardiola

Reuters News Service